Homepage
Programs and Events

January

Next Month's Programs »
Phone: 02-6708811

info@imj.org.il
Gallery Talks
Gallery Talks courtesy of the Morton L. and Barbara Mandel Fund
16.1.2017
Ashkelon: A Retrospective - 30 Years of the Leon Levy Expedition
With exhibition co-curator Fawzi Ibrahim
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
Advancer registration at 02-6771302
17.1.2017
Behold the Man: Jesus in Israeli Art
with Noa Miro
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
18.1.2017
The Shadow of Color
with assistant curator Orly Rabi
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
24.1.2017
Avraham Ferdo
with exhibition curator Orna Granot
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
25.1.2017
Mordecai Ardon
With Amitai Mendelsohn, exhibition curator
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
25.1.2017
Roey Heifetz: Victoria
With the artist
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
31.1.2017
Francisco Goya: Daydreams and Nightmares
with exhibition curator Shlomit Steinberg
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
All places are taken
1.2.2017
Francisco Goya: Daydreams and Nightmares
with exhibition curator Shlomit Steinberg
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: English
Advance registration required: 02-6771302
1.2.2017
A Mummy in Jerusalem: Secrets of the Afterlife
With exhibition curator Galit Bennett-Dahan
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
Registration tel 6771302
7.2.2017
The Shadow of Color
with assistant curator Orly Rabi
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
8.2.2017
Venetian Splendor: Marking 500 Years of the Venice Ghetto
with display curator Gioia Perugia Sztulman
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: English
14.2.2017
Francisco Goya: Daydreams and Nightmares
with exhibition curator Shlomit Steinberg
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
All places are taken
15.2.2017
Ron Amir: Doing Time in Holot - Yaakov Shofar: Born in Israel
With Noam Gal, exhibition curator
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
21.2.2017
Yemenite Jewelry and Silver Objects
with display curator Miki Joelson
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
22.2.2017
Francisco Goya: Daydreams and Nightmares
with Yael Karmi, assistant to the curator
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
All places are taken
22.2.2017
Roey Heifetz: Victoria
With exhibition curator Timna Seligman
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
28.2.2017
No Place Like Home
with exhibition curator Adina Kamien-Kazhdan
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
Advance registration required: 02-6771302
1.3.2017
No Place Like Home
with exhibition curator Adina Kamien-Kazhdan
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
Advance registration required: 02-6771302
6.3.2017
Ashkelon: A Retrospective - 30 Years of the Leon Levy Expedition
With exhibition co-curator Nurit Goshen
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
Advancer registration at 02-6771302
7.3.2017
New Sounds
with exhibition curator Sharon Weiser-Ferguson
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
8.3.2017
New Sounds
with exhibition curator Sharon Weiser-Ferguson
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
14.3.2017
Francisco Goya: Daydreams and Nightmares
with exhibition curator Shlomit Steinberg
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
Advance registration required: 02-6771302
15.3.2017
Behold the Man: Jesus in Israeli Art
with exhibition curator Amitai Mendelsohn
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
21.3.2017
Ron Amir: Doing Time in Holot - Yaakov Shofar: Born in Israel
With Noam Gal, exhibition curator As part of the evening "Seeing the Suffering of Others: Photography in Israeli Society"
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
22.3.2017
A Mummy in Jerusalem: Secrets of the Afterlife
With exhibition curator Galit Bennett-Dahan
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew
Registration tel 6771302
22.3.2017
Francisco Goya: Daydreams and Nightmares
with Yael Karmi, assistant to the curator
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
Advance registration required: 02-6771302
28.3.2017
Venetian Splendor: Marking 500 Years of the Venice Ghetto
with display curator Gioia Perugia Sztulman as part of the evening marking 500 years of the Venice Ghetto
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 19:00
Language: Hebrew
29.3.2017
House Tree Heart
With exhibition curator, Timnah Shahar
Meeting Place: Meet at the Exhibition Entrance
Hours: 12:00
Language: Hebrew